Banking Help

Register
BANKING

Depositing
Deposits
Credit / Debit card
Cashier Cheques / Money Orders / Bankers Drafts / Personal Cheques
Bank Wire Transfers - Sterling
Bank Wire Transfers - non Sterling
Western Union Quick Pay
NETELLER
Paypal
Ukash
eNETS

Withdrawing
Withdrawing your winnings
Off-line withdrawals of your winnings
Returns to Debit cards
Returns to Credit cards
Customers requesting a payment by cheque
Bacs - UK customers only
Chaps - UK customers only
Low value International Transfer
Standard International Bank Wire
Urgent International Bank Wire
Western Union
Paypal
NETELLER

Deposits
A minimum deposit of £5 is required, or the approximate currency equivalent.

Credit / Debit card
You can bet immediately with Ladbrokes.

Debit cards: Delta, Maestro, Switch, Solo
Credit cards: Visa, Mastercard

The 'BANK' within the Lottos Service will guide you through making your deposit by debit or credit card. Unlike many betting and gaming companies, Ladbrokes does not charge a fee for credit card transactions. Your account is completely flexible - you can deposit and withdraw funds according to the minimum and maximum guidelines at any time, completely free of charge.

Cashier Cheques / Money Orders / Bankers Drafts / Personal Cheques
Open a Ladbrokes account by sending any of the above payments to our offices, and funds will be credited to your account as soon as your payment has cleared.

Payments made out to:
Postal address:








Reference:
Ladbrokes Limited
Ladbrokes Limited
FAO: Cashier - Internet Betting
Imperial House
Imperial Drive
Rayners Lane
Harrow
Middlesex
HA2 7JW
United Kingdom
Your name, user name and contact email address

Cashier cheques, money orders and bank drafts may take up to 2 weeks to clear and personal cheques up to 3 weeks to clear. Please note that we do not accept company cheques. We will email you as soon as the funds are cleared. Please email cashier@ladbrokes.com to let us know the details of the payment.

Back to top


Bank Wire Transfers - Sterling
Please send your Sterling Bank Wire Transfer to the following address:

Payable to:
Swift code:
For the credit of:
Branch:
Address:




Quote:
Account ref:
Reference:
Natwest Bank, London
NWBKGB2L

Natwest Regent Street
250 Regent Street
PO Box 4RY
London
W1A 4RY
United Kingdom
Sort code: 56-00-27
58343091
Your name, user name and email address

Please email cashier@ladbrokes.com to let us know the details of the payment.

Back to top


Bank Wire Transfers - non Sterling
Please send your non Sterling Bank Wire Transfer to the following address, quoting the currency account reference, as listed next to the currencies:

Payable to:
Swift code:
For the credit of:
Branch:
Address:



Quote:
Account ref:
Reference:
National Westminster Bank, London
NWBKGB2L
Ladbrokes
Regent Street
250 Regent Street
London
W1B 3PB
United Kingdom
Sort code: 56-00-27
complete according to currency references listed below
Your name, user name and email address

Please email cashier@ladbrokes.com to let us know the details of the payment.

Currency Account Reference
Australian Dollars 28601866
Canadian Dollars 28601971
Danish Krona 28602005
Euros 28601858
Hong Kong Dollars 28601874
Japanese Yen 28601882
New Zealand Dollars 28601904
Norwegian Krone 28601890
Singapore Dollars 28601920
South African Rand 28601955
Swiss Francs 28601998
Swedish Krone 28601912
US Dollars 28601947

Back to top

Western Union Quick Pay
Take your local currency (from EUR, HKD, JPY, SGD, GBP, USD, DKK, SEK) to any one of the 50,000 plus Western Union agent locations in 137 countries around the world.

You will be given a blue form to complete; enter the following details:

  • Pay To:
    Company Name: Ladbrokes Limited
    Company Code: (see below)

  • Sender:
    Account Number: (see below)
    Reference Number: Your User ID and email address

    Our Company Code depends on the currency used. Please only make deposits using the same currency as that of your Ladbrokes account. Otherwise, you might like to register a new Ladbrokes account with the right currency.

    Currency Company Code Account Number
    Euro LADBROKES, OE AOE40082
    Hong Kong Dollars LADBROKES, WK AWK040037
    Japanese Yen INTERBROKES, WJ AWJ040026
    Singapore Dollars BROINT, XQ AXQ040037
    Pounds Sterling INTERLADLTD AUK0141094
    United States Dollars BROKLAD, UI AUI000307
    Danish Krone LADANKES, GB AD5000019
    Swedish Krone SWEDLAD, GB A76000031

    Within minutes of you completing the form, your funds will be sent and you will be given a 10-digit money transfer control number (MTCN). Find your nearest Western Union Location here.

  • Click on "Banking" within the Lottos service
  • Click on "Deposit" in the Cashier window
  • Select "Western Union" from the drop down box in the Cashier window
  • Enter the amount you have already sent and your Ladbrokes password
  • Hit the "Deposit" button
  • Your funds will be credited into your account within 16 hours

    You are able to track the status of your Quick-Pay order through the Western Union website, using your sender's name and the MTCN.

    Back to top

    NETELLER
    If you have a NETELLER account, you can add funds to your Ladbrokes.com account instantly. You can also withdraw funds back to your NETeller account immediately, and get instant access to your winnings. Neteller is currently only available to customers who have USD, GBP, CAD and EUR Ladbrokes.com accounts.

    How:

    If you do not yet have a NETeller account:
    1. Visit www.neteller.com
    2. Click "Sign up now for your FREE NETeller Account!"
    3. Follow the on-screen instructions.
    4. Once you have created your account, log into NETeller and choose one of the following options to deposit funds to your NETeller account: Bank Wire, Electronic Funds Transfer, or Credit Card.

    Once you have a NETeller account containing funds:

    1. Click on "Bank" within the Lottos service
    2. Select NETeller
    3. Enter the amount you would like to transfer from your NETeller account to your Ladbrokes.com account
    4. Enter your NETeller Account number and Secure ID
    5. Confirm your Ladbrokes.com password
    6. Click "Make Deposit". If you already have another payment method registered, please call our Customer Service Department on 0800 032 1133 (if dialing from the UK) or +00350 43003 (from outside the UK) or email cashier@ladbrokes.com to arrange to change to Neteller.

    Back to top

    Paypal
    With a PayPal account you can instantly add funds to your Ladbrokes.com account. You can also withdraw funds back to your PayPal account subject to a delay of approximately 3 hours. PayPal is currently available to customers registered in one of the following countries: Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Portugal, Spain, Sweden and United Kingdom. It is only available for customers whose Ladbrokes.com account currency is GBP, USD, EUR, CAD, AUD or JPY.

    How:

    If you do not yet have a PayPal account:

    1. Visit www.paypal.com.
    2. Click "Sign up now" for your free PayPal account
    3. Follow the on-screen instructions

    Once you have a PayPal account:

    1. Click on ‘Bank’ within the Lottos service to get to your cashier window
    2. Select "PayPal" from the drop down box
    3. Enter the amount you would like to transfer from your PayPal account to your Ladbrokes.com account & Ladbrokes password
    4. Hit the "Deposit" button
    5. You will be redirected to PayPal to confirm your payment details
    6. Once completed you will be redirected back to Ladbrokes Deposit page with an updated balance

    Note that you can only use one PayPal account at a time to make transactions.

    Back to top

    Ukash

    You can add funds to your Ladbrokes.com account instantly with Ukash using a unique 19-digit number provided by your Ukash retailer. Ukash is currently available to customers who have registered their Ladbrokes account in UK, Ireland or Spain and have GBP or EUR as their Ladbrokes.com account currency.

    How to register:

    If you do not yet have a Ukash voucher:

    1. Click here to find your nearest Ukash retailer.
    2. Ask for a Ukash voucher or download a Ukash coupon and take it to your retailer.
    3. Pay the retailer for Ukash to your desired value (from £5 to £100)
    4. You will be issued Ukash with a Ukash voucher, stating an expiry date, your unique 19-digit number and the amount paid.

    If you already have a Ukash voucher:

    1. Click on "Bank" within the Lottos service
    2. Click on "Deposit" in the Cashier window
    3. Select "Ukash" from the drop down box in the Cashier window
    4. Enter your Ukash 19- digit number, the total amount detailed on the voucher and your Ladbrokes password
    5. Hit the "Deposit" button
    6. Funds will be credited once Ukash have authorised the transaction

    Please note that you will need to register your bank details to withdraw your winnings, because Ukash does not support this facility at the moment.

    Back to top

    eNETS

    eNETS is an online bank transfer, but it can be processed in real time, like a regular credit card transaction. It is only available for SINGAPORE customers.

    This service is for SGD ACCOUNT DEPOSIT ONLY!

    Click here for more details on eNETS.

    Back to top


    Withdrawals


    Withdrawing your winnings
    Important note - prior to making a withdrawal you will need to cash-in chips. This transaction is completed within the 'BANK' section of the Lottos Service.

    You can withdraw up to £2000 (or equivalent) per day back to your debit or credit card. To withdraw funds, click on the 'Cashier' - Bank button within the Lottos. Then click on Withdraw at the top of the pop-up window and enter how much you would like to withdraw. The funds will then be sent back to the card you have registered with us to be processed by your bank.

    To withdraw in excess of £2000 (or equivalent), or if you experience difficulty in making an online withdrawal, please contact Customer Services on 0800 731 41 71 - 0800 032 1133 for Non UK Customers please contact us on 00350 43003 in order to discuss alternative methods of payment.

    Back to top


    Off-line withdrawals of your winnings
    At Ladbrokes lottos, we adhere to a strict professional conduct code in implementing payment transactions with our customers. In order to protect our customers from fraudulent situations surrounding the various fund withdrawal options, we will need to obtain positive identification from you before any initial off-line fund transfer.

    Please note that this will involve you having access to either a fax machine or scanner. Whilst these procedures are not ideal, they help us to apply stringent security controls and provide protection for you as well as for Ladbrokes. Please note that our off-line withdrawal facilities are only available to customers who wish to withdraw in excess of the daily maximum or who may be experiencing some difficulty in processing on-line withdrawals.

    Back to top


    Returns to Debit cards
    Funds previously deposited by Debit card will be returned to the same card - you are able to complete this procedure automatically whilst online. To withdraw funds, click on 'Cashier' within the Lottos and select 'WITHDRAW'. Normal bank clearing arrangements apply. Some banks may also impose their own charges for receiving and sending funds, which we are unable to cover. Please check with your bank for details.

    Back to top


    Returns to Credit cards
    Visa cards: funds will be paid back to your registered card, up to a maximum of £2000 per day. Mastercards issued outside the UK: funds cannot be paid back to Mastercard credit cards. Withdrawals will automatically be paid to the registered bank account associated with customer accounts via an internet bank transfer, where this is possible. This procedure is completed by you automatically whilst online. The Ladbrokes website will guide you through the simple procedure of entering the required amount in the box provided, confirming your password and clicking on "WITHDRAW". Normal bank clearing arrangements apply. Some banks may also impose their own charges for receiving and sending funds, which we are unable to cover. Please check with your bank for details. Customers wishing to withdraw more than £2000 in any day should contact our Customer Service team.

    Back to top


    Customers requesting a payment by cheque
    All GBP cheques are free of charge for UK customers. Outside the UK, we can send you one free currency cheque per month, thereafter cheques are charged at GBP £20. The currency cheques that are currently available are as listed under the Bank Wire Transfers section of Deposits. Please e-mail cashier@ladbrokes.com with your fund request, quoting your name & username provided by you on your registration. A company cheque will be sent within 2 working days to the address registered when you opened your online account.

    Please note our company policy on offline withdrawal of winnings.

    Back to top


    Bacs - UK customers only
    A Bacs payment enables us to transfer funds free of charge directly into your bank account in the UK. The funds should reach your account within approximately 5 working days. Please e-mail cashier@ladbrokes.com your request, quoting your name, username, your security question and answer as well as the following information:
    Bank Name & Address
    Name on account
    Sort Code
    Account Number
    Amount

    Please note our company policy on offline withdrawal of winnings.

    Back to top


    Chaps - UK customers only
    A Chaps transfer enables us to transfer funds directly into your bank account. The Chaps transfer costs £10 per transaction and usually takes 2 working days. E-mail cashier@ladbrokes.com your request, quoting your name, username and your security question and answer. Please quote the following information:
    Bank Name & Address
    Name on account
    Sort Code
    Account Number
    Amount

    Please note our company policy on offline withdrawal of winnings.

    Back to top


    Low value International Transfer
    Low value international transfers cost £10 or currency equivalent per transaction and the funds will usually reach your account within 6 working days. E-mail cashier@ladbrokes.com with your request, quoting your name and username. Please quote the following information, as well as correspondent's bank information if relevant:
    Bank Name & Address
    Name on account
    Sort Code / SWIFT BIC or National Clearing Code
    Account Number
    Amount

    Please note our company policy on offline withdrawal of winnings.

    Back to top


    Standard International Bank Wire
    Standard international bank wires cost £12 or currency equivalent per transaction, and takes approximately 4 working days. E-mail cashier@ladbrokes.com with your request, quoting your name, username, security question and answer, as well as the following information:
    Bank Name & Address
    Name on account
    Sort Code / SWIFT BIC or National Clearing Code
    Account number
    Amount

    Please note our company policy on offline withdrawal of winnings.

    Back to top


    Urgent International Bank Wire
    Urgent international bank wires will cost £15 or currency equivalent, and the funds should reach your account within 2 working days. Please e-mail cashier@ladbrokes.com with your request, quoting your name, username, security question and answer, as well as the following information:
    Bank Name & Address
    Name on account
    SWIFT BIC or National Clearing Code
    Account number
    Amount

    Bank wires that require further transfer to a handling bank may incur an additional charge. A minimum funds withdrawal of £10 is required, or the approximate currency equivalent.

    Please note that winnings are paid in your betting account currency.

    Please note our company policy on offline withdrawal of winnings.

    Back to top


    Western Union
  • Click on "Bank" within the Lottos service
  • Click "Withdrawal" in the Cashier window
  • Enter the amount you wish to withdraw and your Ladbrokes password
  • Hit the "Withdrawal" button
  • Once it is done, our customer service will contact you with relevant details to get the funds from your local Western Union agency.

    Back to top


    Paypal
  • Click on "Bank" within the Lottos service
  • Click on "Withdraw" in the Cashier window
  • Enter the amount you wish to withdraw & your password
  • Hit the "Withdraw" button
  • Funds will be credited to your PayPal account within circa 6 hours

    Back to top


    NETELLER
  • Click on "Bank" within the Lottos service
  • Click on "Withdraw" in the Cashier window
  • Enter the amount you wish to withdraw & your password
  • Hit the "Withdrawal" button
  • Funds will be credited to your NETELLER account within 6 hours
  • BIG WINNERS

    View all results

    Promotions

    Contact Us

    For General Enquiries:

    care@ladbrokesgames.com

    UK: 0800 032 1133
    Other: +350 200 43003

    .